Portal Links
Select Language
Menu

Boys' Sports Fixtures

 

 

DATE
START TIME
SPORT
TEAM 
LOCATION
FIXTURES
RESULT
TEAM SHEET
Spring Term 2017              
18/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XIII
U11A IX
U11B IX
U11C IX
H Heath Mount L
W
W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
18/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby 2nd XII
U10A VIII
U10B VIII
A Heath Mount W
L
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
19/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby U9A VII
U9B VII
U8A VI
U8B VI
H

Lockers Park
CANCELLED
DUE TO 
ILLNESS AT
LOCKERS
PARK

Canc  
25/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby

2nd XII
3rd XII

H
H
Beechwood Park Canc

CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

25/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XIII A Beechwood Park Canc CLICK HERE
25/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby U10A
U10B
U10C
U11C IX
H BPS & HM
WBH 
WBH
HM
 
Canc CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
25/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby U11A IX
U11B IX

 
A
Beechwood Park
BPS
WBH
HM
 
Canc CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
26/01/2017 2.30pm Rugby U9A VII
U9B VII
(Canc)
U8A VI
 
H Manor Lodge / Lochinver House / St Edmunds 3 x D
3 x W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

CLICK HERE
27/01/2017 3.30pm Hockey Mixes 1st VII
2nd VII
Letchworth Astro Beechwood Park W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
01/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XIII H Haileybury W CLICK HERE
01/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby 2nd XII
3rd XII
A Haileybury W
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
01/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U11A IX
U11B IX
U10A IX
U10B IX
A Orley Farm W
W
W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
02/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U9A VII
U9B VII
U9C VII
H Heath Mount / Beechwood Park 2 X L
2 X L
2 X L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
02/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U8A VI
U8B VI
U8C VI
U8D VI
Heath Mount / Beechwood Park at Heath Mount

3 x W
3 x W
3 x W
2 x W
1 x D

CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

08/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U12 XIII H Westbrook Hay L CLICK HERE
08/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XIII A Westbrook Hay W CLICK HERE
08/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby 3rd XII H Aldwickbury
(EXTRA FIXTURE)
L CLICK  HERE
08/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U11A IX
U11B IX
U11C IX
H Edge Grove W
W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
08/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U10A VIII
U10B VIII
U10C VIII
A Edge Grove L
D
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
10/02/2017 2.30pm House Cross Country Whole School H      
21/02/2017 All Day Hockey Colts  A VII A Haileybury
(IAPS National qualifiers)
Lost in Quat. Finals CLICK HERE
21/02/2017 4.30pm Swimming Yr 3 - 8 A Aldwickbury
(IAPS qualifiers)
  CLICK HERE
22/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XIII
U12 XII
H Orley Farm W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
22/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U11A IX
U11B IX
U11C IX
A
(Heath Mount)
Westbrook Hay / Beechwood Park / Heath Mount WWW
WWW
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
22/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U10A VII
U10B VII
U10C VII
A
(Westbrook Hay)
Westbrook Hay / Beechwood Park / Heath Mount WLW
WWW
WWDD
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
23/02/2017 2.30pm Rugby U9A VII
U9B VII
U9C VII
U8A VI
U8B VI
U8C VI
U8D VI
A Edge Grove Canc. CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
27/02/2017 All Day Hockey 1st VII A Bishop's Stortford (IAPS National Qualifiers) 3rd in Group CLICK HERE
27/02/2017 4.00pm Hockey Colts A VII H St Edmunds W CLICK HERE
01/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby 1st XII
2nd XII
U11A IX
(Canc.)
U11B IX
U11C IX
U10A VIII
(Change of Venue)
H Aldwickbury W
L
Canc.
W
L
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
01/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby 3rd XII
U10B VIII
U10C VIII
A Aldwickbury L
L
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
02/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby

U9A VII
U9B VII
U9C VI
U8A VI
U8B VI
U8C VI
U8D VI

H Aldwickbury L
L
W
W
L
W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
08/03/2017 3.00pm Rugby U11A IX
U10A VII
A St Edmunds W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
09/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby U8A VI
U8B VI
U8C VI
U8D VI
 
A
(York House)
St Columba's / York House

L/W
W/W
D/D
W/W

CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

10/03/2017 All Day Hockey U9 Felsted Tournament 7th= CLICK HERE
10/03/2017 3.30pm Mixed Hockey 1st VII
2nd VII
A Beechwood Park W
W
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
13/03/2017 All Day Hockey U11A A Repton (IAPS Finals if qualifed) DID NOT QUALIFY  
13/03/2017 4.00pm Hockey 1st VII
3rd VII
H (Letchworth Astro) Aldwickbury W
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
13/03/2017 4.00pm Hockey 2nd VII
4th VII
A Aldwickbury L
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
15/03/2017 2.30pm Hockey 1st VII
2nd VII
3rd VII
4th VII
A The Leys L
L
L
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
15/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby U10A VIII
U10B VIII
H Lochinver House D
L
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
15/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby U11A IX
U11B IX
A Lochinver House W
D
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
16/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby U9A VII A Edge Grove Festival 4th  CLICK HERE
16/03/2017 2.30pm Hockey U9 Blue VII
U9 Red VII
U9 Yellow VII
U9 Purple VII
U9 White VII
A Kimbolton CLICK HERE


CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

17/03/2017 All Day Hockey Colts A VII A Felsted Tournament 5th CLICK HERE
20/03/2017 All Day Hockey 1st VII A
(Millfield)
National Hockey Finals DID NOT QUALIFY  
20/03/2017 2.00pm Cross-Country U13
U11 Boys
U11 Girls
U9 Boys
U9 Girls
A
(Westbrook Hay)
Inter School's  

CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE

22/03/2017 2.15pm Hockey 1st VII
3rd VII
H
(Letchworth Astro)
Bishop's Stortford Canc.  
22/03/2017 3.00pm Hockey 2nd VII
4th VII
H
(Letchworth Astro)
Bishop's Stortford Canc.  
22/03/2017 2.30pm Rugby 7's 1st VII A Haileybury   CLICK HERE
22/03/2017 2.15pm Hockey Colts A VII
Colts C VII
Colts E VII
A Bishop's Stortford   CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
22/03/2017 3.00pm Hockey Colts B VII
Colts D VII
Cotls F VII
A Bishop's Stortford   CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE